Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6861,669
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7681,720
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8381,142
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1965,715
ZhengzhouChina 7,3604,574
ZhijiangChina 7,2844,526
ZagrebCroatia 2,4761,539
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8811,790
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,585985
ZahedanIran 2,6021,617
ZanjanIran 1,6131,003
ZacatecasMexico 12,6447,857
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9244,302
ZinderNiger 3,0711,909
ZhobPakistan 3,4072,117
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4455,869
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4465,870
ZamoscPoland 2,6121,623
Zielona GoraPoland 3,0061,868
ZigalovoRussia 6,2523,885
ZiganskRussia 7,0694,393
ZyryankaRussia 8,2345,117
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4682,155
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0251,880
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9202,436
ZonguldakTurkey 1,434891
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1271,322
ZitomirUkraine 2,4381,515
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2311,386
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3391,453
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9217,408
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3066,405
ZambeziZambia 4,8403,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -