Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2482,018
BustAfghanistan 2,9231,816
BatnaAlgeria 2,7151,687
BecharAlgeria 3,4922,170
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8431,767
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4982,174
BiskraAlgeria 2,7541,711
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6721,660
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9978,077
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8687,996
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8848,007
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1877,573
ByrdAntarctica 14,1808,811
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4547,739
BarilocheArgentina 13,2668,243
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9797,444
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5178,400
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1018,763
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7826,700
BrestBelarus 2,7431,705
BrusselsBelgium 3,4922,170
Belize CityBelize 11,9707,438
BeninBenin 4,1522,580
BohiconBenin 4,1202,560
BermudaBermuda 9,0855,646
BageBrazil 11,4577,120
BambuiBrazil 10,1466,305
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0186,225
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8035,470
BarcelosBrazil 10,7416,674
BarraBrazil 9,3825,830
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2695,760
BarreirasBrazil 9,6145,974
BelémBrazil 9,3575,815
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9576,188
BelterraBrazil 10,0526,246
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3605,816
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0086,841
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5305,922
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0906,270
BrevesBrazil 9,5665,944
BurgasBulgaria 1,6461,023
BurundiBurundi 3,5942,234
BatouriCameroon 3,4022,114
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6795,393
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0046,838
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Banff, AbCanada 10,6476,616
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2885,771
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5064,664
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6476,616
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8786,138
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6616,625
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2265,733
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1696,319
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2446,366
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4014,599
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5384,684
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7705,450
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1601,964
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3601,466
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4218,340
BeijingChina 7,3924,593
BarranquillaColombia 11,2106,966
Benito SalasColombia 11,7207,283
BogotáColombia 11,5127,154
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7131,686
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9421,828
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5082,180
BaniDominican Republic 10,3686,443
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4426,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2786,387
BahariyaEgypt 506314
Beni SuefEgypt 292181
BiarritzFrance 3,5602,212
BordeauxFrance 3,5402,200
BrestFrance 3,9402,449
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,53011,515
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,52811,514
BitamGabon 3,8052,364
BanjulGambia 5,4773,404
BerlinGermany 3,1481,956
BrockenGermany 3,2212,001
BokeGuinea 5,4363,378
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4613,393
BudapestHungary 2,4631,531
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4491,522
BangaloreIndia 4,8162,993
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3862,725
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2833,283
BikanerIndia 3,8232,376
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3775,827
BabolsarIran 1,9501,212
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1941,363
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7311,076
Bandar LengehIran 2,0571,278
BirjandIran 2,4401,516
BushehrIran 1,6311,014
BaghdadIraq 1,093679
BasraIraq 1,342834
BelmulletIreland 4,5282,814
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3512,704
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0921,300
BergamoItaly 2,8471,769
BolognaItaly 2,6731,661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7951,737
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0591,279
BrindisiItaly 1,9801,230
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4842,787
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7102,927
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0652,526
BeirutLebanon 586364
BenghaziLibya 1,375855
BirzaiLithuania 3,1461,955
BitolaMacedonia 1,7941,115
BlantyreMalawi 4,9353,066
BvumbweMalawi 4,9613,083
BintuluMalaysia 8,7615,444
BamakoMali 4,6972,919
Bko-SMali 4,6962,918
BougounMali 4,7152,930
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5172,807
BaitagMongolia 5,2993,293
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5253,434
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3743,961
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9494,318
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9064,291
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0083,734
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8364,248
BulganMongolia 6,1933,848
BhamawMyanmar 6,2313,872
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7469,785
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,13210,024
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,26910,110
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9547,428
BilmaNiger 2,4181,503
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4002,113
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1663,210
BergenNorway 4,1292,566
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1272,564
BjornoyaNorway 5,1673,211
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4892,790
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3612,710
BadinPakistan 3,4792,162
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7832,351
BalakotPakistan 3,7532,332
BarkhanPakistan 3,4472,142
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7647,311
BascoPhilippines 8,7395,431
BialystokPoland 2,8581,776
BejaPortugal 3,9942,482
BragancaPortugal 3,9372,447
BistritaRomania 2,2131,375
BucharestRomania 1,8961,178
BajkitRussia 5,7793,591
BarabinskRussia 4,5842,848
BarnaulRussia 4,8383,006
BerezovoRussia 4,4912,791
BiserRussia 3,8232,376
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8264,863
BogdarinRussia 6,7944,222
BogucanyRussia 5,7893,598
BomnakRussia 7,7344,806
BorRussia 5,4513,387
BorzjaRussia 7,0824,401
BratskRussia 6,0333,749
BelgradeSerbia 2,1561,340
BoSierra Leone 5,3153,303
BontheSierra Leone 5,4083,360
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6081,621
BerberaSomalia 2,3291,447
BusanSouth Korea 8,6345,366
BadajozSpain 3,9102,430
BarcelonaSpain 3,2091,994
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6962,296
BabanusaSudan 2,0361,265
BaselSwitzerland 3,0971,924
BernSwitzerland 3,0641,904
BangkokThailand 7,0074,354
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0024,351
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6934,159
BizerteTunisia 2,4471,520
BalikesirTurkey 1,340833
BursaTurkey 1,358844
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7861,732
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3872,726
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3212,685
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3222,686
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9472,453
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8692,404
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7642,339
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3497,674
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7227,284
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6095,971
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8655,509
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8665,509
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8966,771
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2446,987
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0036,837
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0136,222
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0375,616
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4076,467
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1937,577
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9636,191
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9915,587
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3745,825
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7096,033
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8886,144
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9146,782
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3715,823
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7046,651
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1287,537
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4786,511
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0016,215
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3246,415
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0766,883
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7626,687
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2575,752
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8077,337
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4287,102
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7496,680
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3425,805
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0185,604
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0016,215
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4036,465
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5796,574
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6247,223
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2375,740
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9086,778
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1936,334
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4395,865
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2036,340
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9386,797
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0466,864
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0357,479
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7026,650
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3277,660
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8716,134
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9326,172
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5085,908
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2777,008
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0586,250
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4496,493
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0425,619
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5257,161
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2312,008
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3076,405
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7486,679
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4473,385
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4623,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -