Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2912,045
LuandaAngola 4,7352,942
LuenaAngola 4,7502,952
La PlataArgentina 11,9477,424
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0637,496
La RiojaArgentina 12,4907,761
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3767,691
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5458,417
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7177,281
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9218,651
LavertonAustralia 13,6378,474
LearmonthAustralia 10,2706,382
LongreachAustralia 13,1188,152
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1188,152
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7739,180
Low HeadAustralia 13,8778,623
LinzAustria 2,7611,716
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3792,721
LerwickUk 4,3792,721
La PazBolivia 12,0487,487
LavrasBrazil 10,1276,293
LencoisBrazil 9,3015,780
LinharesBrazil 9,5815,954
LondrinaBrazil 10,7986,710
LomBulgaria 1,9381,204
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9206,165
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5415,929
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8805,518
Langara, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4005,842
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7036,651
London, OnCanada 9,6616,003
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7714,829
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6125,973
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9186,785
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8062,987
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9078,021
LanzhouChina 6,4704,021
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4833,407
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2126,967
LimonCosta Rica 12,0177,468
LarnacaCyprus 689428
LimassolCyprus 674419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5422,823
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1342,569
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6702,280
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2416,364
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3296,419
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2996,400
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3296,419
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2777,629
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4877,760
LuxorEgypt 361224
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3377,666
Laucala BayFiji 16,21410,076
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6252,253
Le MansFrance 3,6022,238
LilleFrance 3,5522,207
LyonFrance 3,1711,971
LambarnGabon 4,1382,571
LastourvilleGabon 3,9922,481
LibrevilleGabon 4,0882,540
LeipzigGermany 3,1021,928
LindenbergGermany 3,0901,920
LamiaGreece 1,561970
LarissaGreece 1,6191,006
LemnosGreece 1,493928
LimnosGreece 1,487924
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6736,011
LabeGuinea 5,1753,216
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,1998,824
La CeibaHonduras 11,9757,441
La MesaHonduras 12,0847,509
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1422,574
LudhianaIndia 4,0252,501
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1521,337
LatinaItaly 2,3861,483
LatronicoItaly 2,0791,292
LecceItaly 1,9391,205
LodwarKenya 2,8481,770
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8814,276
LiepajaLatvia 3,2572,024
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1391,950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3082,056
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8711,163
LabuanMalaysia 8,8665,510
LuqaMalta 2,0011,244
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7146,036
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0048,081
LashioMyanmar 6,3343,936
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9109,886
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7099,762
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8159,828
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,26310,106
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,22310,081
LagosNigeria 4,0552,520
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1022,549
LillehammerNorway 4,0042,488
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8652,402
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3577,058
LimaPeru 12,6997,891
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2795,766
LisbonPortugal 4,1092,554
LeninbadRussia 3,4842,165
LevsiRussia 4,1882,602
LungiSierra Leone 5,4113,362
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5771,602
LanzaroteSpain 4,6112,865
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5942,234
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9331,823
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9151,812
LatakiaSyria 778484
LampangThailand 6,6964,161
LoeiThailand 6,9484,318
Lop BuriThailand 6,9634,327
LomeTogo 4,2612,648
LeemingUk 4,0352,507
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3792,721
London, EnglandUk 3,8092,367
London-GatwickUk 3,7882,354
LynehamUk 3,9142,432
L’VovUkraine 2,5011,554
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1561,340
LozovajaUkraine 2,2561,402
LubnyUkraine 2,3721,474
LuckUkraine 2,5511,585
LuganskUkraine 2,2551,401
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2186,349
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4256,478
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3217,035
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4127,092
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6826,638
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1095,660
Laketown, UtUsa 11,3777,070
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8436,738
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6677,250
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2656,379
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2026,961
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1566,311
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2006,960
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0427,483
Larned, KsUsa 11,1386,921
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3597,059
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1267,535
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6445,993
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9805,580
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5546,558
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7816,700
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7636,688
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3896,456
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1976,336
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6176,597
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9656,192
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1756,944
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8545,502
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7636,688
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8966,149
Libby, MtUsa 10,9266,790
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7726,694
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7146,037
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4096,468
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9886,828
Llano, TxUsa 11,7247,286
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0956,894
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4757,752
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4557,740
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4737,751
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8437,360
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9096,157
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3006,401
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9026,775
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8596,748
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2405,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6727,253
Luling, TxUsa 11,7467,299
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0096,841
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9086,157
LivingstoneZambia 5,2463,260
LundaziZambia 4,5562,831
LusakaZambia 4,9413,070
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9303,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -