Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0771,912
ShkoderAlbania 1,9841,233
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6871,670
SaltaArgentina 12,1757,566
San AntonioArgentina 12,7647,932
San LuisArgentina 12,6017,830
San RafaelArgentina 12,8287,971
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5467,796
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1947,578
SarmientoArgentina 13,2198,215
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1058,765
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1068,765
SalzburgAustria 2,7921,735
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8311,138
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8261,135
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8771,166
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9943,724
SaveBenin 4,0252,501
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6307,227
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1861,358
SalvadorBrazil 9,0635,632
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3437,049
SantaremBrazil 10,0166,224
SantosBrazil 10,3956,459
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4286,480
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9786,200
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6685,386
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9446,801
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3947,080
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1776,324
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0125,600
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5215,916
São PauloBrazil 10,3976,461
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3696,443
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7307,289
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0675,635
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0225,607
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9596,189
SobralBrazil 8,6975,404
SoureBrazil 9,3265,795
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5055,907
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4997,146
SurubimBrazil 8,4965,280
SadovoBulgaria 1,7071,060
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7321,076
SofiaBulgaria 1,8251,134
SiemreapCambodia 7,3454,564
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1455,062
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6606,624
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4985,281
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9884,964
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3725,202
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2486,368
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6305,984
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0875,025
Scott, SkCanada 10,3086,406
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2775,143
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3645,198
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8885,523
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1355,677
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7666,068
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2176,349
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8434,874
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3005,158
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4606,500
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4656,503
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0485,001
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8753,029
SalCape Verde 5,9423,693
SantiagoChile 12,9918,073
SewellChile 12,9838,068
ShanghaiChina 8,1805,083
ShantouChina 8,1065,037
ShenyangChina 7,8944,905
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7357,292
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1456,925
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1157,529
SibenikCroatia 2,3251,445
SplitCroatia 2,2761,414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,3342,072
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6372,260
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3056,404
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2686,381
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2386,362
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3106,407
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2246,353
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3246,416
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3596,437
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3686,443
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4156,472
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2096,344
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2496,369
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3326,421
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3886,455
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3196,412
San GabrielEcuador 12,0957,516
SalloumEgypt 911566
Siwa OasisEgypt 837520
SohagEgypt 332207
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3107,650
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5957,826
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3302,691
StrasbourgFrance 3,1561,961
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3975,840
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5305,922
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7281,074
SchleswigGermany 3,4852,166
StuttgartGermany 3,0781,913
SamosGreece 1,202747
Skiros IslandGreece 1,444897
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,203747
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8684,268
SiguiriGuinea 4,8713,027
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2017,582
SzegedHungary 2,3021,430
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5571,589
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6023,481
SagarIndia 4,4632,773
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8912,418
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7447,298
SemnanIran 1,9731,226
ShahroudIran 2,1321,325
ShirazIran 1,8021,120
ShannonIreland 4,4012,735
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8751,787
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1841,357
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8971,179
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7351,700
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6731,661
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0071,247
SigonellaItaly 2,0251,259
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9823,096
SagaJapan 8,8315,488
SaigoJapan 8,9235,545
SakaiJapan 8,9505,562
SakataJapan 9,2685,759
SapporoJapan 9,1295,673
SaseboJapan 8,7895,462
SendaiJapan 9,3845,831
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0835,645
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8475,498
ShinjoJapan 9,3115,786
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2665,758
ShirakawaJapan 9,4005,841
ShizuokaJapan 9,3885,834
SumotoJapan 9,1485,685
SuttsuJapan 9,0685,635
SuwaJapan 9,3045,781
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7158,523
SavannakhetLaos 7,2734,519
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1481,956
SiluteLithuania 3,1321,946
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8531,151
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0823,158
SalimaMalawi 4,7192,932
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1105,661
SibuMalaysia 8,6915,401
SanMali 4,3582,708
SegouMali 4,4792,783
SikassoMali 4,5482,826
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7223,555
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6247,845
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2653,893
SainshandMongolia 6,7554,198
SafiMorocco 4,1402,573
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2762,657
SittweMyanmar 5,9743,712
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9962,483
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5893,473
SaiqOman 2,4361,514
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4211,505
SurOman 2,6331,636
SialkotPakistan 3,8742,407
SibbiPakistan 3,2752,035
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4987,145
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6707,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6255,981
SandomierzPoland 2,6581,651
SniezkaPoland 2,8921,797
SuwalkiPoland 2,9691,845
SzczecinPoland 3,1721,971
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0872,540
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5233,432
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9676,194
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9753,713
Satu MareRomania 2,3331,450
SibiuRomania 2,0931,301
SulinaRomania 1,8691,162
SadrinskRussia 3,8362,384
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4902,169
SalekhardRussia 4,7512,952
SaratovRussia 2,7311,697
SejmcanRussia 8,4795,269
SelagoncyRussia 6,6764,149
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5585,939
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4614,636
SmolenskRussia 2,9031,804
SociRussia 1,7331,077
SortovalaRussia 3,6812,288
SuntarRussia 6,8894,281
SurgutRussia 4,6362,881
SverdlovskRussia 3,7582,335
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8702,405
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7256,043
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2832,661
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3612,710
SingaporeSingapore 7,9824,960
SliacSlovakia 2,5601,591
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3495,188
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0304,990
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8222,375
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5942,234
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7372,322
SevilleSpain 3,8192,373
SennarSudan 1,6841,046
ShambatSudan 1,456905
ShendiSudan 1,334829
StenseleSweden 4,2132,618
StockholmSweden 3,6202,250
StorlienSweden 4,1592,584
SundsvallSweden 3,9522,456
SantisSwitzerland 2,9691,845
SongeaTanzania 4,3812,722
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1954,471
SongkhlaThailand 7,3414,562
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9304,307
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0984,411
SurinThailand 7,2394,498
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0442,513
SokodeTogo 4,0742,532
SfaxTunisia 2,3051,432
SousseTunisia 2,3351,451
SamsunTurkey 1,415880
SiirtTurkey 1,260783
SivasTurkey 1,260783
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6781,664
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1252,563
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5072,801
SarataUkraine 1,9651,221
SarnyUkraine 2,5881,609
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7791,105
SumyUkraine 2,4651,532
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1551,339
SaltoUruguay 11,7967,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1237,533
Safford, AzUsa 12,1797,568
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9685,573
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7426,675
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5606,562
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8296,730
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3626,439
Salem, InUsa 10,2596,375
Salem, OrUsa 11,5087,151
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5357,168
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8117,340
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5417,793
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2457,609
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9666,193
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4667,746
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0686,257
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5307,786
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4567,740
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2656,379
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6235,980
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4016,463
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2506,991
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0486,865
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2596,375
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2096,966
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2256,975
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0466,864
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0566,870
Selma, AlUsa 10,8356,733
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2375,740
Seymour, InUsa 10,2596,375
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2646,378
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9426,800
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2727,005
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6246,602
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5456,553
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0846,266
Southport, NcUsa 10,0386,238
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5626,563
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9236,166
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6466,616
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0666,876
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1016,277
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4316,482
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8666,753
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2026,340
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2416,364
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5596,561
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8996,151
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3085,784
State College, PaUsa 9,5895,959
State University, MsUsa 10,9026,775
State University, NmUsa 12,1127,526
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8456,118
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3307,041
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5636,564
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1787,568
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5396,549
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1365,677
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0816,886
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2656,379
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3087,027
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7026,650
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7186,660
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3235,794
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2392,013
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1706,941
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6906,643
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2656,379
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4642,774
SocotraYemen 2,7191,690
SenangaZambia 5,1133,178
SerenjeZambia 4,6792,908
SeshekeZambia 5,2383,255
SolweziZambia 4,6192,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -