Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8048,578
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1275,050
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1368,784
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3628,303
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0506,867
WoomeraAustralia 12,7277,908
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2106,966
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1825,084
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5825,955
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0176,225
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0236,229
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5435,930
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8296,108
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0436,241
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1876,330
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5946,583
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,3868,940
WajimaJapan 9,1345,676
WakamatsuJapan 9,3575,815
WakayamaJapan 9,1755,701
WakkanaiJapan 9,0135,601
WajirKenya 3,0641,904
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1083,795
WindhoekNamibia 5,9823,717
WaihiNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,44610,220
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,45010,222
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,37210,174
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,28610,120
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,15210,037
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,37710,177
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,25510,101
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,25510,101
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,20910,073
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,149
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,27910,116
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,24510,095
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9249,895
WintonNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,22810,084
WarsawPoland 2,8261,756
WroclawPoland 2,8751,787
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3105,164
Wad MedaniSudan 1,590988
Wadi HalfaSudan 811504
WauSudan 2,4181,503
WaddingtonUk 3,9142,433
Waco, TxUsa 11,5607,183
Wake IslandUsa 12,6457,857
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1096,903
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6916,644
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3586,436
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2536,993
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Warren, OhUsa 9,7886,082
Warren, PaUsa 9,5885,958
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5796,574
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6566,000
Washington, IaUsa 10,4856,515
Washington, InUsa 10,3246,416
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8966,771
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2615,755
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4426,489
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1526,309
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9566,187
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0596,251
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5506,556
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9776,821
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6856,640
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5037,148
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1456,925
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8566,124
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5105,910
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6806,636
West Point, GaUsa 10,6206,599
West Point, NyUsa 9,3085,784
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1876,330
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4467,112
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0776,883
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0746,882
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4085,846
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7716,072
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0606,251
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4955,900
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4856,515
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5105,910
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5035,905
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0146,223
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4536,496
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0166,224
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3906,456
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7527,303
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2606,376
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0277,473
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1936,334
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7586,064
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8646,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -