Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8651,159
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4437,732
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2307,600
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5347,789
ViennaAustria 2,6521,648
VitebskBelarus 2,9701,846
VassourasBrazil 10,0756,261
VicosaBrazil 9,9086,157
VitoriaBrazil 9,6596,002
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3935,837
VarnaBulgaria 1,7041,059
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1205,668
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0666,876
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3106,407
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2846,390
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1296,916
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1666,939
ValdiviaChile 13,4008,327
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3008,265
VallenarChile 12,7827,943
ValparaisoChile 13,0098,084
VanguardiaColombia 11,4927,141
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5967,206
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,6542,271
VestervigDenmark 3,7182,310
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3316,420
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2776,386
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3816,451
VilsandiEstonia 3,4342,134
VaasaFinland 3,9232,438
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4313,375
VeravalIndia 3,7502,330
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1413,195
ValentiaIreland 4,4592,771
VeniceItaly 2,6681,658
VeronaItaly 2,7541,711
VicenzaItaly 2,7221,692
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4661,532
ViterboItaly 2,4971,552
VolterraItaly 2,6361,638
VientianeLaos 7,0074,354
VarenaLithuania 2,9451,830
VilniusLithuania 2,9731,848
VeracruzMexico 12,4737,751
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5752,222
VaernesNorway 4,2062,614
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1182,559
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6392,883
VillarricaParaguay 11,3917,078
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0111,250
VanavaraRussia 6,0803,778
VasileviciRussia 2,6441,643
Velikie LukiRussia 3,0881,919
VerhojanskRussia 7,4604,635
ViljujskRussia 7,0544,383
VitimRussia 6,6564,136
Vize IslandRussia 5,9943,725
VladivostokRussia 8,4605,257
VolgogradRussia 2,3981,490
VologdaRussia 3,4352,135
VoronezRussia 2,5901,609
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6385,368
VytegraRussia 3,6002,237
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3532,705
ValenciaSpain 3,3752,097
ValladolidSpain 3,7742,345
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0992,547
VisbySweden 3,4462,141
VanTurkey 1,385861
ValleyUk 4,1552,582
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3321,449
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1567,554
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0286,231
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4237,098
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6226,601
Vevay, InUsa 10,2156,348
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0816,886
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7657,311
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1936,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -