Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3802,100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4892,168
JuninArgentina 12,1837,571
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6766,634
JacobinaBrazil 9,1355,677
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5125,289
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3745,204
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0346,235
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0106,221
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3306,419
JiuquanChina 5,9223,680
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1217,532
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3466,429
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5016,525
JoensuuFinland 3,7922,357
JokioinenFinland 3,6592,274
JyvskylFinland 3,7982,360
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8544,259
JulianehbGreenland 6,7284,181
JagdalpurIndia 4,9603,082
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6825,395
JerusalemIsrael 371230
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0897,512
JosNigeria 3,3552,085
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3803,343
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3743,339
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3512,082
JhelumPakistan 3,7942,358
JiwaniPakistan 2,7741,724
JuliacaPeru 12,1887,574
JakutskRussia 7,5014,661
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1811,355
JenisejskRussia 5,4883,411
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3755,825
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9895,586
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5484,069
JeddahSaudi Arabia 932579
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,574978
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,1293,809
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8302,380
JubaSudan 2,6611,654
JokkmokkSweden 4,3252,688
JönköpingSweden 3,5852,227
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5852,228
JendoubaTunisia 2,5121,561
JerbaTunisia 2,2821,418
JerseyUk 3,8212,374
JaltaUkraine 1,7571,092
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0286,853
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6956,646
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5506,556
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4406,488
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6926,023
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2786,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -