Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8221,754
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8551,153
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9241,195
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6825,395
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9504,940
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7915,463
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6506,618
QuinteroChile 13,0378,101
QingdaoChina 7,8744,893
QiqiharChina 7,6974,783
QuitoEcuador 12,2037,583
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6639,733
QuettaPakistan 3,1711,971
Quanah, TxUsa 11,4947,142
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6886,641
Quang TriVietnam 7,5104,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -