Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5072,179
FarahAfghanistan 2,7171,688
FormosaArgentina 11,5747,192
ForrestAustralia 11,9447,422
FrancistownBotswana 5,5933,476
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9524,941
FloraniaBrazil 8,4995,281
FlorestaBrazil 8,8085,473
FlorianoBrazil 9,1245,670
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7906,705
FormosaBrazil 10,0216,227
FortalezaBrazil 8,5335,303
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2156,969
FrancaBrazil 10,3076,405
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8266,106
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7726,072
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9796,201
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0466,243
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6166,597
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7166,038
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6756,012
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9446,179
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5205,294
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5145,291
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7584,821
FayaChad 1,9271,197
FamagustaCyprus 715445
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6082,242
FarafraEgypt 624388
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0172,496
FichtelbergGermany 2,9971,863
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2011,989
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7711,100
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8994,287
FaranahGuinea 5,0993,169
FalconaraItaly 2,4791,541
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6361,638
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1961,364
FonniItaly 2,5941,612
FrontoneItaly 2,5151,563
FrosinoneItaly 2,3641,469
FukauraJapan 9,1735,700
FukueJapan 8,7385,430
FukuiJapan 9,1575,690
FukuokaJapan 8,8215,482
FukushimaJapan 9,3825,830
FukuyamaJapan 9,0095,599
FushikiJapan 9,1805,705
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9302,442
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7483,572
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1303,809
FunchalMadeira 4,8483,013
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7196,040
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7322,319
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1272,565
FaroPortugal 4,0002,486
FerganaRussia 3,6562,272
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4113,362
FalunSweden 3,8082,367
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7372,322
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8221,132
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6175,976
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8566,746
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4856,515
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3626,439
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2736,384
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7985,467
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2276,355
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5926,582
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5486,554
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3286,418
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0026,837
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0476,243
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6066,591
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5206,537
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7247,285
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9606,189
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0537,490
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8316,109
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0606,252
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2366,982
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4426,489
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2026,961
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8096,717
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9036,775
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0786,884
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0636,253
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4437,111
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0515,624
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2646,378
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3387,045
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7216,041
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7086,032
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2397,606
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4096,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -