Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3592,088
NeuquenArgentina 12,9528,048
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2187,592
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5539,665
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5627,806
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0728,744
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0408,103
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5726,569
NatitingouBenin 3,9662,464
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9686,194
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2011,989
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5472,204
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7154,794
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0876,890
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9914,966
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4075,224
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4375,864
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2496,369
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3305,798
N’DjamenaChad 2,6981,676
NanchangChina 7,8054,850
NanjingChina 7,9154,918
NanningChina 7,3454,565
NicosiaCyprus 723449
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4022,114
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2596,375
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4526,495
NegeleEthiopia 2,6611,653
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,09910,004
NandiFiji 16,09910,004
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7852,352
NancyFrance 3,2512,020
NantesFrance 3,6942,295
NiceFrance 2,9081,807
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2322,009
NurembergGermany 3,0221,878
NurnbergGermany 3,0251,880
NaxosGreece 1,237768
NanortalikGreenland 6,6904,157
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6884,156
NordGreenland 6,2513,885
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9634,327
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0033,109
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5892,851
New DelhiIndia 4,1862,601
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2491,398
NaganoJapan 9,2745,763
NagasakiJapan 8,8235,482
NagoJapan 8,9745,577
NagoyaJapan 9,2655,757
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9695,574
NaraJapan 9,2025,718
NazeJapan 9,0165,603
NemuroJapan 9,3995,841
NiigataJapan 9,2675,759
NikkoJapan 9,3695,822
NobeokaJapan 8,9795,580
NairobiKenya 3,3472,080
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,11710,015
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0262,502
NidaLithuania 3,1381,950
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9163,055
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6933,537
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4802,784
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6262,875
NaraMali 4,4952,793
NioroMali 4,6912,915
NemaMauritania 4,4232,749
NouakchottMauritania 5,2003,231
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2149,454
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,41910,203
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0809,992
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,19310,063
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,30510,132
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1717,563
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6891,671
NiameyNiger 3,6982,298
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5552,831
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7382,944
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6883,534
NawabshahPakistan 3,3842,103
NokkundiPakistan 2,7901,734
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6527,241
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9485,560
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5102,803
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2664,515
NikolaevRussia 2,0481,273
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5065,286
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6275,983
NizneangarskRussia 6,5214,052
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8593,641
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2272,627
NovgorodRussia 3,3242,066
NovosibirskRussia 4,8473,012
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4543,389
No. 6Sudan 896556
NyalaSudan 2,0801,293
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2464,503
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8744,272
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2054,477
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7964,223
NarathiwatThailand 7,4994,660
NigdeTurkey 1,034642
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2121,375
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1021,306
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9666,193
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9666,193
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4966,522
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1776,945
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9226,787
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0375,616
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3715,823
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7216,041
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3426,427
New London, WiUsa 10,0326,234
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1966,958
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2166,969
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3626,439
New YorkUsa 9,3085,784
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3145,788
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3155,788
Newark, NjUsa 9,3385,803
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7536,060
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3336,421
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1056,901
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6206,599
Newport, TnUsa 10,2676,380
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5145,912
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7196,040
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7166,659
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6987,269
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7996,711
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9646,813
Norton, KsUsa 11,0246,850
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8786,139
NdolaZambia 4,6722,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -