Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,599993
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7311,076
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7831,108
YaoundeCameroon 3,6482,267
YokoCameroon 3,4402,138
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5895,337
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4995,903
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1606,314
YanjiChina 8,2955,155
YichangChina 7,3044,539
YinchuanChina 6,6034,103
YiningChina 4,4912,791
YariguiesColombia 11,3457,050
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3116,408
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3126,408
YazdIran 1,9711,225
YakushimaJapan 9,0115,600
YamagataJapan 9,3445,806
YamaguchiJapan 8,8805,518
YokkaichiJapan 9,2475,746
YokohamaJapan 9,4575,877
YonagoJapan 8,9645,570
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6385,368
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8416,737
YeMyanmar 6,6734,146
YolaNigeria 3,1241,942
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5475,311
YurimaguasPeru 12,2877,635
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7552,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9885,585
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5411,579
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1916,333
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0816,886
York, PaUsa 9,5805,953
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7486,057
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4357,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -