Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7311,697
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6961,675
HuamboAngola 5,0163,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3077,026
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9678,679
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9548,671
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0058,081
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7973,603
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0396,238
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3685,200
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3535,191
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5735,949
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7684,827
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8426,116
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6926,023
Hope, BcCanada 11,0046,838
HaikouChina 7,6554,757
HailarChina 7,3364,559
HamiChina 5,4723,400
HetanChina 4,3412,697
HavanaCuba 11,1126,905
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2436,365
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2026,340
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4626,501
HelwanEgypt 294183
HurguadaEgypt 174108
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7442,948
HelsinkiFinland 3,5722,220
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5832,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,73011,639
HamburgGermany 3,3932,109
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3942,109
HannoverGermany 3,3182,062
HelgolandGermany 3,5362,197
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9051,805
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,116693
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9974,348
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,5449,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,3058,889
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2363,254
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6832,910
HaifaIsrael 468291
HaboroJapan 9,0775,640
HachijojimaJapan 9,6045,968
HachinoheJapan 9,2945,775
HagiJapan 8,8635,507
HakodateJapan 9,1635,694
HamadaJapan 8,8915,525
HamamatsuJapan 9,3475,808
HikoneJapan 9,2025,718
HimejiJapan 9,1025,656
HiradoJapan 8,7645,446
HirooJapan 9,3115,786
HiroshimaJapan 8,9495,561
HitaJapan 8,8815,519
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9235,545
HunLibya 1,7641,096
HomboriMali 3,9532,457
HomalinMyanmar 5,9913,723
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5854,092
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0329,962
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9229,894
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6279,711
HororataNew Zealand 15,9429,907
HyderabadPakistan 3,4112,120
HuanucoPeru 12,5027,769
HelPoland 3,1331,947
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4145,228
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4312,753
HatangaRussia 6,2493,883
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5932,854
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5474,069
HailSaudi Arabia 763474
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5321,573
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9978,698
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2265,112
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2645,135
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5393,442
HalaibSudan 765475
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,495929
HudeibaSudan 1,236768
HaparandaSweden 4,1862,601
HarnosandSweden 3,9512,455
HamaSyria 759472
HassakahSyria 1,071665
Hua HinThailand 7,0034,352
HakkariTurkey 1,337831
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9332,444
HersonUkraine 2,0001,243
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3841,482
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7187,282
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9915,587
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5565,939
Hart, MiUsa 9,8976,150
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1595,692
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6546,620
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5596,562
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9186,784
Hays, KsUsa 11,0546,869
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1587,555
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9136,782
Helena, MtUsa 10,9756,820
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4575,876
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9096,157
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2656,379
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5667,187
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8336,732
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7636,688
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5446,552
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4395,866
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4536,496
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9796,201
Holly, CoUsa 11,3057,025
Homer, AkUsa 10,1816,327
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5136,533
Horton, KsUsa 10,8006,711
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9186,784
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9216,165
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7916,084
Houma, LaUsa 11,2787,008
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5707,190
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0726,259
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6266,603
Huron, SdUsa 10,5566,560
HanoiVietnam 7,1904,468
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7454,813
HarareZimbabwe 5,1923,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -