Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0621,903
TiranaAlbania 1,9101,187
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9341,823
TebessaAlgeria 2,5491,584
TimimounAlgeria 3,2752,035
TindoufAlgeria 4,1162,558
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7061,682
TrelewArgentina 12,8557,988
TucumanArgentina 12,2367,604
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9927,452
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9927,452
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3327,664
TibooburraAustralia 13,1348,162
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1828,191
TshaneBotswana 6,0033,731
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7636,067
TarauacaBrazil 11,8857,385
TauaBrazil 8,8335,489
TefeBrazil 11,0426,861
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6205,978
TeresinaBrazil 9,0115,599
TiriosBrazil 9,8906,146
TorresBrazil 10,9836,825
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1895,710
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7086,654
TriunfoBrazil 8,7245,421
TucuruiBrazil 9,6015,966
TuriacuBrazil 9,0745,639
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3145,166
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6206,600
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0626,252
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8666,131
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6756,012
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5775,951
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5075,908
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3555,813
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3795,828
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0905,027
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3228,279
TaiyuanChina 7,1674,454
TaoyuanChina 8,4465,248
TengchongChina 6,3233,929
TønderDenmark 3,5482,205
TylstrupDenmark 3,6852,290
TystofteDenmark 3,4662,154
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4396,487
TantaEgypt 377234
TallinEstonia 3,4902,169
TartuEstonia 3,3412,076
TampereFinland 3,7242,314
TurkuFinland 3,6482,267
ToulonFrance 2,9771,850
ToulouseFrance 3,3412,076
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,43011,453
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,32412,008
TchibanGabon 4,2832,662
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7481,086
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2902,045
TamaleGhana 4,2262,626
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6591,031
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,463909
TimehriGuyana 9,8856,143
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1197,531
TelaHonduras 12,0287,474
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0093,113
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0093,113
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8436,117
TabrizIran 1,540957
TeheranIran 1,7971,117
Tel AvivIsrael 377234
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0151,252
TarvisioItaly 2,6641,655
TermoliItaly 2,2671,409
TorinoItaly 2,9421,828
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9571,838
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2451,395
TrevicoItaly 2,1921,362
TrevisoItaly 2,6881,670
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5941,612
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9491,832
TabouIvory Coast 5,1323,189
TadotsuJapan 9,0595,629
TakadaJapan 9,2545,750
TakamatsuJapan 9,0815,643
TakayamaJapan 9,2315,736
TanegashimaJapan 9,0215,606
TatenoJapan 9,4575,877
TateyamaJapan 9,5015,904
TokushimaJapan 9,1365,677
TokyoJapan 9,4525,874
TomakomaiJapan 9,1715,699
TottoriJapan 9,0325,613
ToyamaJapan 9,1965,715
ToyookaJapan 9,0765,640
TsuJapan 9,2545,751
TsurugaJapan 9,1675,696
TsuyamaJapan 9,0375,616
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4052,116
TripoliLebanon 662411
TobrukLibya 1,035643
TripoliLibya 2,0451,271
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1771,975
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4593,392
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1303,809
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8823,655
ThyoloMalawi 4,9873,099
TawauMalaysia 9,1785,703
TessalitMali 3,4662,154
TimbuktuMali 4,0082,490
TombMali 4,0082,491
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7412,946
TacubayaMexico 12,6817,880
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3627,682
TarialanMongolia 6,0733,774
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8023,606
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0543,762
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3943,973
TangierMorocco 3,8142,370
TarfayaMorocco 4,5772,844
TazaMorocco 3,6412,263
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3523,947
TaungooMyanmar 6,3733,960
ThandweMyanmar 6,1863,844
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1829,434
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,35410,162
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6849,746
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,26210,106
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,35910,166
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,38010,178
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,22510,082
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8739,864
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9359,902
TahouaNiger 3,3332,071
TillaberyNiger 3,7222,313
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4385,244
TromsoNorway 4,6602,896
TrondheimNorway 4,2162,620
ThumraitOman 2,3741,475
TacnaPeru 12,3217,656
TarapotoPeru 12,3447,671
TrujilloPeru 12,6937,888
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5045,906
TorunPoland 2,9901,858
TimisoaraRomania 2,2061,371
TambovRussia 2,7471,707
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1091,932
TaraRussia 4,4352,756
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0373,130
TermezRussia 3,2272,005
TernejRussia 8,6945,402
TobolskRussia 4,1982,609
TomskRussia 5,0143,116
Tot’MaRussia 3,5412,201
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1072,552
TuapseRussia 1,7711,100
TuraRussia 6,0163,738
TurukhanskRussia 5,5033,420
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,033642
TortosaSpain 3,3252,066
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4053,359
TokerSudan 1,200745
TartousSyria 710441
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4745,266
TaboraTanzania 3,7572,335
TakThailand 6,7224,177
TrangThailand 7,2274,491
TabligboTogo 4,2102,616
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7655,447
TunisTunisia 2,3971,490
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1411,331
TireeUk 4,4482,764
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0692,529
TernopilUkraine 2,4251,507
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5727,191
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6106,593
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8916,146
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6916,644
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7496,679
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7856,702
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8816,140
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0495,623
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Temple, TxUsa 11,6107,215
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2707,003
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9066,777
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9246,167
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4656,503
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9316,171
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5737,191
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8546,745
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4305,860
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5017,147
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4175,852
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3007,643
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1036,899
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7876,703
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9956,211
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4732,158
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1526,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -