Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3488,295
UaupesBrazil 11,0866,889
UbatubaBrazil 10,2586,374
UberabaBrazil 10,3076,405
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6185,977
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9923,102
UpernavikGreenland 6,9804,338
UummannaqGreenland 6,8744,271
UdineItaly 2,6531,649
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2231,381
UenoJapan 9,2235,731
UnzendakeJapan 8,8565,503
UrakawaJapan 9,2835,768
UshibukaJapan 8,8635,508
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4095,847
UwajimaJapan 9,0185,604
UkmergeLithuania 3,0481,894
UtenaLithuania 3,0591,901
UlaangomMongolia 5,3603,331
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4484,007
UlgiiMongolia 5,1983,230
UliastaiMongolia 5,7063,546
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3283,311
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7384,187
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6655,384
UfaRussia 3,3802,101
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9463,695
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4414,003
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0765,640
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5154,048
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2772,658
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4045,843
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8034,849
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4745,266
Umm BeninSudan 1,7371,079
UmeňSweden 4,0302,504
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3544,570
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0564,385
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7824,214
UrfaTurkey 1,037644
UsakTurkey 1,192741
Uman’Ukraine 2,2571,402
UzgorodUkraine 2,4371,514
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7756,074
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9206,165
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0326,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -