Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4921,549
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9781,851
DavisAntarctica 11,3947,081
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7557,305
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3247,037
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1245,048
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8248,590
DhakaBangladesh 5,6113,486
D’UccleBelgium 3,4922,170
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8316,109
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8196,723
DouradosBrazil 11,0686,878
DoualaCameroon 3,7592,336
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0716,258
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7384,808
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6404,747
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7405,431
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8316,109
DuianChina 5,9583,702
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1121,312
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1261,321
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4126,470
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4696,506
DabaaEgypt 601374
DakhlaEgypt 616383
DijonFrance 3,2412,014
DresdenGermany 3,0161,874
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9963,726
DebrecenHungary 2,3511,461
DalatangiIceland 5,2153,241
DaltonganjIndia 4,9733,090
DarbhangaIndia 5,0843,159
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9043,669
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9133,674
DumkaIndia 5,2743,277
DwarkaIndia 3,5702,219
DezfulIran 1,430889
DublinIreland 4,2662,651
DecimomannuItaly 2,5871,607
DobbiacoItaly 2,7601,715
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7472,950
Deir-AllaJordan 420261
DagorettiKenya 3,3472,080
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0871,918
DedzaMalawi 4,7822,971
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3393,939
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9574,323
DaweiMyanmar 6,7614,201
De BiltNetherlands 3,5272,192
De KooyNetherlands 3,6042,239
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6082,242
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,34010,154
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9569,915
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,18210,056
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7579,792
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9492,454
DalbandinPakistan 2,9491,832
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5402,200
DirPakistan 3,6162,247
DroshPakistan 3,6112,244
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8065,472
DohaQatar 1,7751,103
DorohoiRomania 2,2431,394
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6483,510
DudinkaRussia 5,5923,475
DzardzanRussia 7,0514,381
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6101,001
DakarSenegal 5,5043,420
DaruSierra Leone 5,2273,248
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5304,058
DamazinSudan 1,8801,168
DongolaSudan 1,119695
DamascusSyria 575357
Damascus (Intl)Syria 576358
Deir EzzorSyria 934580
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3702,094
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9912,480
DjerbaTunisia 2,2761,415
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,170727
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3292,690
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1952,607
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2161,377
DonetskUkraine 2,1791,354
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1391,329
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4396,487
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8506,121
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4367,106
Danville, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1486,306
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0836,887
David City, NeUsa 10,7606,687
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0736,260
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2126,967
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8356,733
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1617,557
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9906,208
Delphine, InUsa 10,1786,325
Denton, MdUsa 9,5735,949
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2997,021
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5406,550
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7507,302
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2326,358
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8566,125
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5646,565
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1686,940
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2136,968
Dover, DeUsa 9,5735,949
Dover, TnUsa 10,6116,594
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5787,195
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2996,400
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0386,238
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Durham, NhUsa 8,9805,580
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9773,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -