Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9821,853
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2091,994
MilianaAlgeria 3,0871,919
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4193,367
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0628,738
Malarg EArgentina 12,9628,054
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0718,123
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0497,487
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2127,589
MendozaArgentina 12,8067,958
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7987,953
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7147,279
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4978,387
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7909,190
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7186,660
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8996,773
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6398,475
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6548,485
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3038,266
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2948,261
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5457,795
MuharraqBahrain 1,6571,030
MinskBelarus 2,8551,774
MogilevBelarus 2,8281,758
MaunBotswana 5,5313,437
MacapaBrazil 9,5295,922
MacauBrazil 8,4245,235
MaceioBrazil 8,6045,347
MachadoBrazil 10,2336,359
ManausBrazil 10,5726,570
MarabaBrazil 9,6355,987
MaringaBrazil 10,8696,754
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9346,173
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5725,948
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9835,582
MonteiroBrazil 8,6265,360
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7686,070
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5885,337
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2075,721
MamfeCameroon 3,6502,268
MarouaCameroon 2,8921,797
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1665,074
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1195,666
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6766,634
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7136,036
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5996,586
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3765,205
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4855,273
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9985,591
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0235,607
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3716,445
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0775,640
Morden, MbCanada 10,1456,304
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4145,850
MoundouChad 2,9241,817
MatecanaColombia 11,6557,243
MoroniComoros 4,5982,857
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6981,677
MarstalDenmark 3,4682,155
Melville HallDominica 9,6926,023
MichesDominican Republic 10,2126,346
MocaDominican Republic 10,3206,413
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3746,447
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3916,457
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2906,394
MilagroEcuador 12,4197,717
Mersa MatruhEgypt 721448
MinyaEgypt 333207
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8512,393
MassawaEritrea 1,555966
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7902,976
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,6542,271
MarseilleFrance 3,0441,892
MontpellierFrance 3,1441,954
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6275,983
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,75711,656
MakokouGabon 3,8532,394
MayumbaGabon 4,3582,708
MitzicGabon 3,9182,435
MkamboGabon 3,7462,328
MoandaGabon 4,0202,498
MouilaGabon 4,1922,605
MagdeburgGermany 3,1981,988
MunichGermany 2,8991,801
MünsterGermany 3,3872,105
MethoniGreece 1,467911
MilosGreece 1,266787
MitiliniGreece 1,343835
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,349838
MacentaGuinea 5,0693,150
MamouGuinea 5,2073,235
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8587,990
MiskolcHungary 2,4431,518
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5622,835
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4022,736
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0712,530
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0003,107
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0036,216
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0286,853
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3504,567
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0467,485
MashhadIran 2,5331,574
Malin HeadIreland 4,4192,746
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6321,635
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0371,266
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0121,250
MilanItaly 2,8621,778
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9091,808
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5581,589
ManIvory Coast 4,9553,079
MaebashiJapan 9,3565,814
MaizuruJapan 9,1205,667
MakurazakiJapan 8,9345,552
MatsueJapan 8,9415,556
MatsumotoJapan 9,2815,768
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0045,595
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3025,780
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3007,022
MishimaJapan 9,4215,854
MitoJapan 9,4645,881
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5255,919
MiyakoJapan 9,3785,828
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8265,485
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9765,578
MiyazakiJapan 8,9925,588
MombetsuJapan 9,1885,709
MoriokaJapan 9,3185,790
MuroranJapan 9,1495,685
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1495,685
MutsuJapan 9,2275,734
Ma’AnJordan 234146
MafraqJordan 460286
MombasaKenya 3,6842,289
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6712,903
MaseruLesotho 6,4874,031
MonroviaLiberia 5,2853,284
MisratahLibya 1,8631,158
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,1063,173
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3063,297
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7553,577
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5553,452
MakhangaMalawi 5,0283,124
MangochiMalawi 4,7962,980
MwmosaMalawi 4,9813,095
MzimbaMalawi 4,5112,803
MzuzuMalawi 4,4632,773
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7664,826
MersingMalaysia 7,9084,914
MiriMalaysia 8,7945,465
MaleMaldives 4,9733,090
MenakaMali 3,5582,211
MoptiMali 4,2252,625
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9568,673
MazatlanMexico 12,8577,990
MeridaMexico 11,8367,355
Mexico CityMexico 12,6817,880
MonterreyMexico 12,2517,613
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8027,955
MaantyMongolia 6,5054,042
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4434,004
MatadMongolia 7,1094,418
MurenMongolia 5,9413,692
MarrakechMorocco 4,0362,508
MeknesMorocco 3,7832,351
MideltMorocco 3,7162,309
MaputoMozambique 6,0743,774
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,9043,047
MandalayMyanmar 6,2123,860
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2323,873
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8784,274
MindatMyanmar 6,0283,746
MonywaMyanmar 6,1143,799
MyeikMyanmar 6,8784,274
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2103,859
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4172,123
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6039,696
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,23210,087
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0729,987
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0019,943
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1697,562
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1697,562
MagariaNiger 3,1311,946
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8561,774
MaradiNiger 3,2582,024
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8701,784
MakurdiNigeria 3,5472,204
MinnaNigeria 3,5692,218
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4315,239
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4032,736
MajisOman 2,2901,423
MasirahOman 2,6561,650
Muscat  Oman 2,4801,541
MultanPakistan 3,6072,241
MurreePakistan 3,7582,335
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4037,707
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5937,204
MoyobambaPeru 12,3777,691
MactanPhilippines 9,4515,873
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9425,557
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0682,528
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7442,327
MagadanRussia 8,6345,365
MahackalaRussia 1,9951,240
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9853,098
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9873,099
MarkovoRussia 8,9685,573
MinusinskRussia 5,3743,340
MogocaRussia 7,2024,476
MoscowRussia 3,0321,884
MurmanskRussia 4,4782,783
MadinahSaudi Arabia 725450
MatamSenegal 5,0493,137
MogadishuSomalia 3,1961,986
MadridSpain 3,6522,269
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6612,275
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9921,859
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6902,293
MelillaSpain 3,5462,204
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3752,097
MalakalSudan 2,1431,331
MbabaneSwaziland 6,1263,807
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0751,911
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5034,041
Mae SariangThailand 6,5484,069
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6724,146
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2804,524
MalatyaTurkey 1,146712
MersinTurkey 904562
MuglaTurkey 1,087675
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0302,504
ManstonUk 3,7032,301
MeloUruguay 11,5147,155
MercedesUruguay 11,8857,386
MontevideoUruguay 11,8007,332
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5436,552
Madison, FlUsa 10,6136,595
Madison, InUsa 10,1936,334
Madison, NeUsa 10,6916,644
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1626,315
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,9406,798
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9916,208
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6436,614
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2276,355
Marion, InUsa 10,1146,285
Marion, NcUsa 10,1976,336
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8036,092
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3007,022
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7146,037
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7896,083
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9376,175
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7857,323
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4916,519
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4836,514
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,0306,854
Medford, WiUsa 10,0686,256
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5446,552
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8166,721
Mena, ArUsa 11,0816,886
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9346,795
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5077,151
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6416,612
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7646,689
Midland, TxUsa 11,8417,358
Milan, MnUsa 10,3896,456
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4046,465
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7416,675
Milford, DeUsa 9,5015,904
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4756,509
Millen, GaUsa 10,4116,470
Millport, OhUsa 9,7886,082
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0335,613
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0906,270
Minden, NeUsa 10,8846,764
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2486,368
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0216,849
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0216,848
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4256,478
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1646,316
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3896,456
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7706,693
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6157,218
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4395,866
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8996,151
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1976,336
Moro, OrUsa 11,4417,109
Morris, MnUsa 10,3076,405
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3006,401
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7826,078
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4596,500
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8366,112
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9285,548
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5136,533
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9736,197
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1086,902
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4986,524
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9466,802
MaracayVenezuela 10,5816,575
MaturinVenezuela 10,1846,329
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9146,782
MeridaVenezuela 11,0086,840
MagoyeZambia 5,0173,118
MansaZambia 4,4592,771
MbalaZambia 4,1842,600
MfuweZambia 4,6712,902
MisamfuZambia 4,3232,687
MonguZambia 5,0243,122
MpikaZambia 4,5222,810
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,7102,927
Mt MakuluZambia 4,9583,081
MumbwaZambia 4,9213,058
MwinilungaZambia 4,6142,867
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,4323,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -