Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3352,072
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2842,041
OranArgentina 11,9917,451
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3286,418
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4527,738
OstendeBelgium 3,6022,238
ObidosBrazil 10,0696,257
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1042,550
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1575,690
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1575,691
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4068,331
OdenseDenmark 3,5152,184
OtavaloEcuador 12,1597,556
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,59710,314
OuluFinland 4,0762,533
OroomiehIran 1,426886
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6071,620
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8323,002
ObihiroJapan 9,2675,758
OfunatoJapan 9,3955,838
OitaJapan 8,9415,556
OkayamaJapan 9,0515,625
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9965,590
OmaezakiJapan 9,3955,838
OmuJapan 9,1485,685
OnahamaJapan 9,4625,880
OsakaJapan 9,1785,703
OshimaJapan 9,4765,888
OtaruJapan 9,1005,655
OwaseJapan 9,2665,758
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9382,447
OujoaMorocco 3,4522,145
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2359,467
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7619,794
OphirNew Zealand 15,7289,774
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,47010,235
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5859,685
OcotalNicaragua 12,0837,509
OrlandNorway 4,2662,651
OsloNorway 3,8952,420
OhotskRussia 8,2895,151
OkhotskRussia 8,2895,151
OlekminskRussia 7,0704,393
OlenekRussia 6,5874,094
OmskRussia 4,2832,662
OnegaRussia 3,9262,440
OrenburgRussia 3,0951,923
OymyakonRussia 8,0695,014
OviedoSpain 3,8982,422
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0872,540
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3812,722
OdessaUkraine 1,9941,239
OvrucUkraine 2,5551,588
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3536,433
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7466,677
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7856,080
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5007,146
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9446,179
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1335,675
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2747,006
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3556,435
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2917,016
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6876,641
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6896,642
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3246,416
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6596,624
Orono, MeUsa 8,7305,425
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0486,244
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3295,797
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3036,402
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4286,480
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8566,125
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0816,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -