Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,00610,568
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3433,942
ParanaArgentina 12,0297,475
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6437,235
PehuajoArgentina 12,3207,656
PergaminoArgentina 12,1277,536
PigeArgentina 12,4287,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3217,656
PosadasArgentina 11,4287,101
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8077,337
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8968,014
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9137,403
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9616,811
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5776,573
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5543,451
ParakouBenin 3,9222,437
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6845,396
ParacatuBrazil 10,0716,258
ParanaBrazil 9,9036,154
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6756,633
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6036,589
ParintinsBrazil 10,2266,354
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8005,469
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1576,933
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1166,286
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0235,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8225,482
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4915,898
PeixeBrazil 9,9426,178
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0335,613
PicosBrazil 8,9955,590
PiraiBrazil 10,1096,282
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1906,332
PompeuBrazil 10,0136,222
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1646,938
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7396,052
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9376,796
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2486,990
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1456,926
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8736,135
PosseBrazil 9,8516,122
PlevenBulgaria 1,8411,144
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7161,066
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5314,680
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1966,336
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2855,149
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2245,732
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4025,842
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0956,895
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9254,925
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0926,271
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1126,284
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5646,565
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6706,630
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1606,314
ParronChile 13,0158,087
Puerto AysenChile 13,4878,381
Puerto MonttChile 13,4308,345
Punta ArenasChile 13,4858,380
PingbianChina 7,4614,636
PeralesColombia 11,6227,222
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7956,708
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1807,569
PragueCzech Republic 2,9071,807
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5086,530
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2956,398
PoloDominican Republic 10,4646,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3016,401
PichilingueEcuador 12,3497,674
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4427,731
PuyoEcuador 12,2267,597
Port-SaidEgypt 338210
ParisFrance 3,5042,177
PerpignanFrance 3,1941,985
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3885,834
Port-GentilGabon 4,2352,631
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2988,263
PotsdamGermany 3,1521,959
PatrasGreece 1,559969
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2364,496
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5784,087
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6736,011
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5416,550
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7477,300
PecsHungary 2,3711,473
PambanIndia 5,1743,215
PuneIndia 4,1872,602
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7664,826
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5755,329
PadovaItaly 2,6911,672
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7931,736
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1861,358
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2061,371
PantelleriaItaly 2,2481,397
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7541,711
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5611,592
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5041,556
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3501,460
PiacenzaItaly 2,8001,740
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6841,668
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6021,617
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3481,459
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1271,322
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4261,507
PrizziItaly 2,1601,342
PakseLaos 7,4484,628
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4084,604
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9823,717
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0223,742
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8447,981
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0211,256
PatheinMyanmar 6,3013,916
PutaoMyanmar 6,1443,818
PyiMyanmar 6,2563,888
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0559,355
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,29710,127
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8087,338
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8922,419
PohangNorth Korea 8,6175,354
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1875,088
PadidanPakistan 3,3472,080
PanjgurPakistan 2,9521,835
ParachinarPakistan 3,4542,146
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9331,822
PeshawarPakistan 3,5932,233
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7627,930
PilarParaguay 11,6147,217
PiscoPeru 12,6947,888
PiuraPeru 12,6857,883
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9587,431
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9745,576
PoznanPoland 2,9961,862
PrzemyslPoland 2,5351,575
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9862,477
PortalegrePortugal 3,9642,463
Porto Portugal 4,0822,537
PavelecRussia 2,8231,754
PecoraRussia 4,3592,709
PermRussia 3,6772,285
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4645,881
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6842,289
PjatigorskRussia 1,8851,171
PoronajskRussia 8,8775,516
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9621,219
Providenja BayRussia 9,3975,839
PskovRussia 3,2702,032
PodorSenegal 5,1653,209
PopradSlovakia 2,5531,587
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0254,366
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0853,781
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1071,931
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3043,296
Port SudanSudan 1,061660
ParamariboSuriname 9,6215,979
PiteňSweden 4,1672,589
PalmyraSyria 766476
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,72211,634
PhetchabunThailand 6,9384,311
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8364,248
PhraeThailand 6,7664,204
PhuketThailand 7,0904,406
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0684,392
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0704,394
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0264,366
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9626,191
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9972,484
PoltavaUkraine 2,3261,445
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7347,291
PradoUruguay 11,8017,333
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7077,275
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3896,456
Pana, IlUsa 10,4296,481
Paoli, InUsa 10,2596,375
Paris, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1846,329
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0666,877
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1996,959
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3067,026
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0926,893
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3057,025
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9586,810
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Perry, OkUsa 11,1876,952
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4645,881
Philo, OhUsa 9,9236,166
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2387,605
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6666,628
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0126,843
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4886,518
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7686,070
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3085,784
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0235,607
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8106,717
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3557,056
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3036,402
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8096,717
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1866,951
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4817,134
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3785,828
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1866,951
Portage, WiUsa 10,0776,262
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8955,528
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4257,100
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2756,385
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0956,895
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9916,830
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6365,988
Princeton, InUsa 10,4636,502
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0835,644
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4137,092
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8266,728
PetaukeZambia 4,7842,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -