Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3752,097
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0641,904
KhostAfghanistan 3,4422,139
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3612,088
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9558,050
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3647,062
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6321,636
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7481,086
KandiBenin 3,7752,346
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3065,783
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3085,784
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8866,764
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9156,161
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2875,771
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0795,642
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9835,582
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0174,982
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0295,611
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0142,494
KashiChina 4,0032,488
KunmingChina 6,7254,179
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1822,599
KhargaEgypt 500311
KosseirEgypt 284177
KajaaniFinland 3,9842,476
KuopioFinland 3,8322,382
KuusamoFinland 4,1592,585
KarlsruheGermany 3,1391,951
KasselGermany 3,2422,015
KonstanzGermany 3,0061,868
KumasiGhana 4,4682,777
KalamataGreece 1,459906
KerkiraGreece 1,7771,104
Kythira IslandGreece 1,335830
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8724,270
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7753,588
KankanGuinea 4,9433,071
KindiaGuinea 5,2983,293
KissidougouGuinea 5,0723,152
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3888,941
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9214,922
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9224,923
KeszthelyHungary 2,4841,543
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3433,320
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4403,380
KotaIndia 4,1412,573
KozhikodeIndia 4,7392,945
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5006,525
KermanIran 2,2201,380
KermanshahIran 1,390864
Khoram AbadIran 1,452902
KilkennyIreland 4,2952,669
KingstonJamaica 10,9626,812
KagoshimaJapan 8,9405,556
KanazawaJapan 9,1595,692
KaruizawaJapan 9,3205,791
KatsuuraJapan 9,5265,919
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3865,832
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1025,656
KobeJapan 9,1535,688
KochiJapan 9,0815,643
KofuJapan 9,3605,816
KumagayaJapan 9,3955,838
KumamotoJapan 8,8885,523
KumejimaJapan 8,8845,521
KureJapan 8,9655,571
KushiroJapan 9,3415,805
KutchanJapan 9,0995,654
KyotoJapan 9,1765,702
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6462,887
KitaleKenya 3,0781,913
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,353841
KufraLibya 1,180734
KaunasLithuania 3,0271,881
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1801,976
KybartaiLithuania 3,0251,880
KarongaMalawi 4,2962,670
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5574,696
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9115,538
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6514,755
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6794,772
KuantanMalaysia 7,7764,832
KuchingMalaysia 8,5915,338
KayesMali 4,9313,064
KeniebaMali 4,9923,102
KidalMali 3,5102,181
KitaMali 4,8122,990
KoutiaMali 4,4702,778
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5358,411
KisinevMoldova 2,0851,296
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3114,543
KhatgalMongolia 5,9353,688
KhovdMongolia 5,3123,301
KhujirtMongolia 6,1583,826
KhutagMongolia 6,1253,806
KenitraMorocco 3,8792,411
KalewaMyanmar 5,9923,724
KathaMyanmar 6,1523,823
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0004,350
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0683,771
KengtungMyanmar 6,5794,088
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0273,745
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3713,959
KathmanduNepal 4,9893,100
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9399,283
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,194
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,24710,096
KarioiNew Zealand 16,30010,129
KawerauNew Zealand 16,41910,203
KopuaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
KanoNigeria 3,2282,006
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4935,278
KarasjokNorway 4,5682,839
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2722,655
KristiansandNorway 3,8442,389
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2702,653
KhasabOman 2,2031,369
KarachiPakistan 3,2872,043
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2992,050
KhanpurPakistan 3,5592,211
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1821,977
KororPalau 10,6216,600
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5791,603
KlodzkoPoland 2,8281,757
KoszalinPoland 3,1861,980
KrakowPoland 2,6661,656
KalakanRussia 6,9804,338
KaliningradRussia 3,0931,922
KamenskoeRussia 9,0235,607
KandalaksaRussia 4,2812,660
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4852,787
KazanRussia 3,2402,014
KemRussia 4,0332,506
KerchRussia 1,8701,162
KhabarovskRussia 8,4105,226
KirenskRussia 6,4113,984
KirovRussia 3,5392,199
KljuciRussia 9,3175,790
KolpasevRussia 4,9653,085
KorfRussia 9,1965,714
KostromaRussia 3,2722,033
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2804,524
KotlasRussia 3,7392,323
KrasnodarRussia 1,8721,164
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3542,085
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6252,252
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4843,408
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8753,651
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0481,894
KurganRussia 3,8812,412
KurskRussia 2,5731,599
KyraRussia 6,7854,216
KigaliRwanda 3,4342,134
KoldaSenegal 5,3503,324
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2003,231
KosiceSlovakia 2,4791,541
KimberleySouth Africa 6,4684,019
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3775,205
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3873,348
KadugliSudan 2,0181,254
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,149714
KassalaSudan 1,489926
KhartoumSudan 1,463909
KostiSudan 1,7321,076
KalmarSweden 3,4062,117
KaresuandoSweden 4,4852,787
KarlstadSweden 3,7642,339
KristianstadSweden 3,4252,128
KamishliSyria 1,144711
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8934,283
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3284,554
Khon KaenThailand 7,0964,410
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0584,386
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0974,410
KairouanTunisia 2,3781,478
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,027638
KarsTurkey 1,554966
KastamonuTurkey 1,410876
KayseriTurkey 1,125699
KonyaTurkey 1,042647
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7121,685
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7561,713
KinlossUk 4,3352,694
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3731,475
KievUkraine 2,4321,512
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0831,294
KirovogradUkraine 2,2111,374
KlepininoUkraine 1,8861,172
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1961,365
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6251,631
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1531,338
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9956,211
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8916,768
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7856,702
Keene, NhUsa 9,0495,623
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9866,205
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4477,113
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9556,807
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1456,926
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2506,369
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2476,989
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9736,197
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7507,302
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3496,431
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3856,453
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2955,776
KabompoZambia 4,8202,995
KabweZambia 4,8343,004
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,8283,000
KafirondaZambia 4,6352,880
KaomaZambia 4,9373,068
KasamaZambia 4,3372,695
KasempaZambia 4,7772,968
KawambwaZambia 4,3132,680
KaroiZimbabwe 5,0843,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -