Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0081,869
ChlefAlgeria 3,1671,968
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6991,677
CeresArgentina 12,0757,503
ChamicalArgentina 12,4817,756
ChepesArgentina 12,5487,797
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1018,141
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7937,328
CórdobaArgentina 12,3367,666
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3377,666
CorrientesArgentina 11,6817,259
CairnsAustralia 12,9788,065
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9628,676
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3806,450
CedunaAustralia 12,4887,760
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4208,339
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6417,856
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5528,422
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5947,826
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1888,817
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1407,544
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7863,595
CharnocksBarbados 9,6535,998
CotonouBenin 4,1522,580
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7586,064
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9656,193
CabroboBrazil 8,8755,515
CaceresBrazil 11,0216,849
CaetiteBrazil 9,5005,904
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4765,267
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9596,810
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9396,798
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2636,378
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8875,522
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2595,754
CaparaoBrazil 9,8076,094
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4006,463
CaratingaBrazil 9,7906,084
CaravelasBrazil 9,4105,847
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6275,982
CarolinaBrazil 9,5815,954
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7666,690
CataguasesBrazil 9,9316,171
CatalaoBrazil 10,2246,353
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4786,511
CaxiasBrazil 9,0505,624
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1006,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3405,183
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9906,208
ChapecoBrazil 11,1196,909
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7096,655
CipoBrazil 8,9495,561
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8056,093
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8616,128
CordeiroBrazil 9,9396,176
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6676,007
CorumbaBrazil 11,1586,933
CoximBrazil 10,8726,756
CrateusBrazil 8,8105,475
CuiabaBrazil 10,8476,740
CuritibaBrazil 10,7356,671
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6066,591
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6495,375
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3324,556
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4844,651
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9304,928
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8935,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0136,843
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9336,794
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5454,689
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8355,490
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3935,216
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2615,134
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2595,132
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3845,210
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6975,404
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8295,486
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9854,962
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1825,706
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9015,531
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4654,639
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1636,316
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3045,781
Comox, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1095,661
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4286,480
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8126,719
ChicoChile 13,4358,349
ChillanChile 13,2088,208
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3018,266
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7287,909
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5228,403
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0868,132
ChangchunChina 7,9424,935
ChangduChina 6,0033,731
ChangshaChina 7,5404,686
ChengduChina 6,6444,128
ChongqingChina 6,9184,299
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1726,942
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5011,554
CamagueyCuba 10,8426,737
CasablancaCuba 11,0966,895
ChebCzech Republic 2,9971,863
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4552,147
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2496,369
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3656,441
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2996,400
CanarEcuador 12,3807,693
CairoEgypt 302187
CaenFrance 3,7042,301
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4482,143
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4025,843
CocobeachGabon 4,0272,503
CologneGermany 3,3532,083
ChiosGreece 1,301809
CorfuGreece 1,7771,104
ConakryGuinea 5,3973,353
CatacamasHonduras 11,9527,427
CholutecaHonduras 12,1637,558
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0633,146
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6733,525
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6733,525
ChahbaharIran 2,6531,648
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4452,762
ClonesIreland 4,3582,708
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4322,754
CorkIreland 4,3432,699
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3412,698
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5751,600
CameriItaly 2,9071,806
CampobassoItaly 2,2641,407
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5501,585
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5331,574
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6431,642
Cape MeleItaly 2,8551,774
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1291,323
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0161,253
CerviaItaly 2,5891,609
CiampinoItaly 2,4241,506
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6921,673
Cisa PassItaly 2,7611,716
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4911,548
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7521,710
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9781,229
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9371,204
ChibaJapan 9,4835,893
ChichibuJapan 9,3815,829
ChichijimaJapan 10,1636,315
ChoshiJapan 9,5325,923
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 647402
ChilekaMalawi 4,9353,066
ChitedzeMalawi 4,7452,948
ChitipaMalawi 4,2692,653
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3607,681
ComitanMexico 12,3737,689
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2397,606
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0054,353
ChoirMongolia 6,5764,087
CasablancaMorocco 3,9822,475
ChindeMozambique 5,2623,270
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2873,907
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7959,815
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9909,936
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0399,967
CondegaNicaragua 12,0947,516
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4824,028
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5065,286
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3945,216
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4965,279
ChhorPakistan 3,5402,200
ChitralPakistan 3,6162,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2156,969
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3667,063
CajamarcaPeru 12,5827,818
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4727,751
ChiclayoPeru 12,6947,888
ChimbotePeru 12,6907,886
CuzcoPeru 12,2687,623
CzestochowaPoland 2,7611,716
CoimbraPortugal 4,0562,520
CalafatRomania 1,9671,223
CeahlauRomania 2,1581,341
ClujRomania 2,2091,372
ConstantaRomania 1,7921,114
CraiovaRomania 1,9581,217
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4333,997
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1163,179
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5514,692
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8225,482
Cape UelenRussia 9,2745,763
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7275,423
CaraRussia 7,0304,369
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9072,428
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2505,127
ChitaRussia 6,8264,242
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8354,247
CokurdahRussia 7,8304,866
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4204,611
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1544,446
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1495,064
CaceresSpain 3,8732,407
CadizSpain 3,8512,393
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6602,275
CordobaSpain 3,7292,317
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3753,340
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0524,382
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2124,481
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6224,115
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6604,138
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0664,391
ChumphonThailand 7,0324,370
CanakkaleTurkey 1,453903
CorumTurkey 1,322821
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9451,830
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1171,937
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9972,484
CernovcyUkraine 2,2981,428
ChernigovUkraine 2,5441,581
CarrascoUruguay 11,7837,322
ColoniaUruguay 11,9137,403
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8976,150
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6146,596
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5735,949
Camden, ScUsa 10,2606,376
Canton, NyUsa 9,1335,675
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6086,592
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7746,073
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5635,321
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4886,517
Casper, WyUsa 11,0906,892
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2907,016
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6305,984
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9816,203
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3866,454
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2586,374
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2626,377
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0076,219
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1746,322
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8036,092
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2776,386
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4906,518
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0015,593
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0225,607
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1326,296
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2186,971
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1726,942
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1676,318
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9877,449
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8556,124
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1046,900
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1676,318
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1506,308
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0146,223
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6616,625
Clark, SdUsa 10,4936,521
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9636,813
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4716,507
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5047,149
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8176,101
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2886,393
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5516,556
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9796,201
College Park, MdUsa 9,6415,991
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3777,070
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6696,630
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2726,383
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2346,359
Columbus, InUsa 10,2596,375
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9846,825
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9826,203
Conception, MoUsa 10,7426,675
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9316,793
Conway, ArUsa 10,9526,806
Conway, ScUsa 10,1136,284
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2555,751
Corning, ArUsa 10,8106,717
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0595,630
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4737,129
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3635,819
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5517,178
Covington, LaUsa 11,1226,911
Covington, TnUsa 10,7446,677
Crete, NeUsa 10,7746,695
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8876,765
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7931,735
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7931,735
CaracasVenezuela 10,4946,521
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3076,405
CoroVenezuela 10,7056,652
ChipataZambia 4,6992,920
ChomaZambia 5,1173,180
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4383,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -