Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0131,872
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6441,643
EsquelArgentina 13,3108,271
EzeizaArgentina 11,9937,453
East SaleAustralia 13,8468,604
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5487,176
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5497,177
EssendonAustralia 13,6468,480
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0996,276
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2827,011
EspinosaBrazil 9,5715,948
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2725,762
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3766,448
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3386,424
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3496,431
Edson, AbCanada 10,4366,485
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2355,739
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3646,440
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4114,605
ErlianChina 6,9344,309
El CaranoColombia 11,6867,262
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3232,065
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4486,493
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2236,352
El ArishEgypt 266166
El TorEgypt 6742
ErfurtGermany 3,1401,952
EssenGermany 3,3822,102
EsfahanIran 1,7391,081
EilatIsrael 12980
EsashiJapan 9,1155,664
EldoretKenya 3,1351,948
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0373,751
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2022,611
EeldeNetherlands 3,5222,189
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9699,923
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2077,586
EnuguNigeria 3,7232,313
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4187,096
EvoraPortugal 4,0002,486
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1715,078
EkimcanRussia 8,0505,002
Elat’MaRussia 2,9851,855
ElistaRussia 2,1481,335
ErbogacenRussia 6,3933,972
EssejRussia 6,1783,839
Ed DueimSudan 1,6431,021
El FasherSudan 1,9031,182
El GeneinaSudan 2,0731,288
El ObeidSudan 1,7701,100
El ShowakSudan 1,599993
En NahudSudan 1,8711,162
EdirneTurkey 1,595991
ErzincanTurkey 1,323822
ErzurumTurkey 1,411877
EskisehirTurkey 1,275792
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0901,299
EntebbeUganda 3,1891,982
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2332,630
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1842,600
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7236,042
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5446,552
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5965,342
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7326,669
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,0226,849
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0977,517
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8516,122
Elko, NvUsa 11,6857,261
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9976,834
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4365,864
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7987,332
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9935,588
Erie, PaUsa 9,6616,004
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8816,762
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5967,206
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9546,807
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9697,438
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5086,530
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4457,112
Evansville, InUsa 10,4296,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -