Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3432,077
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0061,868
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0031,866
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6061,619
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9737,440
AzulArgentina 12,1837,571
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0148,087
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2787,008
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1557,553
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0267,473
AmberleyAustralia 14,0698,743
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7101,062
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7471,085
AimoresBrazil 9,6756,012
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0225,607
AltamiraBrazil 9,8156,099
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5506,556
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1676,318
ApodiBrazil 8,5655,322
AracajuBrazil 8,8035,470
AracuaiBrazil 9,6125,973
AragarcasBrazil 10,4996,524
AraxaBrazil 10,2086,343
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6585,380
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0636,874
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0246,851
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2005,717
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6864,776
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9404,312
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5985,964
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8576,126
AbecheChad 2,1401,330
AntofagastaChile 12,5787,816
AricaChile 12,3417,669
AltaiChina 5,0513,139
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0667,498
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9967,455
AraucaColombia 11,0536,868
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3316,420
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2356,360
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3976,461
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 484301
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 203126
AswanEgypt 539335
AsyutEgypt 351218
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3747,689
AsmaraEritrea 1,572977
AssabEritrea 1,9541,214
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2461,396
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7091,683
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,79611,059
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6695,387
AccraGhana 4,4212,748
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,542958
AthensGreece 1,412878
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,389863
AasiaatGreenland 6,9314,307
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2903,909
AputiteqGreenland 6,0863,782
AkureyriIceland 5,4233,370
AgraIndia 4,2992,671
AhmedabadIndia 3,8922,419
AkolaIndia 4,4072,739
AllahabadIndia 4,7032,923
AmritsarIndia 3,9142,432
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6056,590
AbadanIran 1,384860
ArakIran 1,606998
AlbengaItaly 2,8621,779
AlgheroItaly 2,6911,672
AmendolaItaly 2,1891,360
AnconaItaly 2,4691,534
ArezzoItaly 2,5711,598
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7722,965
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7132,929
AbashiriJapan 9,2705,760
AburatsuJapan 9,0115,599
AikawaJapan 9,2005,717
AjiroJapan 9,4385,865
AkitaJapan 9,2395,741
AkuneJapan 8,8865,522
AomoriJapan 9,2225,731
AsahikawaJapan 9,1585,691
AsosanJapan 8,9145,539
AmmanJordan 410255
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1292,566
AinaziLatvia 3,3312,070
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0373,130
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,1483,199
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4743,401
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8483,013
AtarMauritania 4,8202,995
AgalegaMauritius 4,9733,090
AcapulcoMexico 12,9338,037
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8043,607
AltaiMongolia 5,6663,521
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1673,832
AgadirMorocco 4,1992,609
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,5272,192
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7099,762
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0729,987
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,32810,146
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9189,892
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,25810,103
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1427,545
AgadezNiger 2,9641,842
AsuncionParaguay 11,4757,131
ArequipaPeru 12,3667,684
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8125,476
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,39211,429
AradRomania 2,2401,392
AjanRussia 8,1865,087
AldanRussia 7,3904,592
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6811,666
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7952,980
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7215,419
AnadyrRussia 9,1535,688
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0082,491
ArmavirRussia 1,9161,191
AstrakhanRussia 2,3031,431
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88010,489
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1012,548
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4832,165
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3572,086
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5012,176
Abu HamedSudan 1,021634
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,7741,102
AqiqSudan 1,236768
ArbaatSudan 1,027638
AromaSudan 1,445898
AtbaraSudan 1,222759
Abu KamalSyria 909565
AleppoSyria 884549
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1984,473
AtakpameTogo 4,1732,593
AdanaTurkey 930578
AfyonTurkey 1,166724
AnkaraTurkey 1,257781
AntalyaTurkey 961597
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4521,524
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2392,634
AberporthUk 4,1052,551
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0852,539
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7511,088
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9751,228
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0991,304
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0811,293
ArtigasUruguay 11,6207,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8286,728
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4766,510
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3147,031
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Ada, MnUsa 10,2756,385
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9156,161
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3336,421
Akron, OhUsa 9,8236,104
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5607,184
Albany, GaUsa 10,6186,598
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1885,710
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3556,435
Albion, NeUsa 10,7466,677
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8177,343
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4256,478
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5786,573
Algona, IaUsa 10,4426,489
Alice, TxUsa 11,9067,398
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4305,860
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9926,830
Alma, MiUsa 9,9086,157
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6736,011
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0647,497
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5297,164
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1785,703
Amite, LaUsa 11,1786,946
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0196,226
Anderson, InUsa 10,1876,330
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3376,423
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5215,916
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9156,161
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6056,590
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8536,744
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8096,717
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2756,385
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9616,190
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4027,085
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7846,701
Athens, GaUsa 10,4326,483
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5326,545
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4425,868
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1246,291
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3746,447
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9376,796
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1666,317
Austin, TxUsa 11,6997,270
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1391,951
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7102,305
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7706,692
AdenYemen 2,0961,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -