Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3752,097
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3002,050
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9181,813
General PicoArgentina 12,4707,749
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9217,408
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5994,101
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0758,746
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6856,640
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6967,268
GrazAustria 2,5971,614
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7411,082
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8221,132
GomelBelarus 2,6501,647
GrodnoBelarus 2,8881,795
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6335,365
GoianiaBrazil 10,2616,376
GoiasBrazil 10,3036,402
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7166,037
GrajauBrazil 9,3995,841
GuairaBrazil 11,1116,904
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6015,345
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3775,827
GarouaCameroon 3,0481,894
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5544,694
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4005,841
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1186,909
Golden, BcCanada 10,6806,636
Goose, NfCanada 7,7704,829
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5565,938
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3396,425
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4475,249
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1215,046
GanzhouChina 7,8404,872
GuangzhouChina 7,8164,857
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2846,391
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4497,736
GonderEthiopia 1,8301,137
GourdonFrance 3,3832,102
GrenobleFrance 3,0881,919
GeisenheimGermany 3,2312,008
GorlitzGermany 2,9641,842
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7652,339
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3587,680
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8606,127
GoaIndia 4,3272,689
GuwahatiIndia 5,6313,499
GelaItaly 2,0681,285
GenoaItaly 2,8321,760
GhediItaly 2,7941,736
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0561,278
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2751,414
GrossetoItaly 2,5851,606
GrottaglieItaly 2,0081,248
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6301,634
GuidoniaItaly 2,4241,506
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8933,040
GifuJapan 9,2365,739
GaoMali 3,7502,330
GuamMariana Islands 11,2266,976
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8727,999
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7037,894
GuaymasMexico 12,6987,891
GaluutMongolia 5,9613,704
GemertNetherlands 3,4632,152
GisborneNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,22410,082
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,15210,037
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,37610,176
GayaNiger 3,6812,288
GardermoenNorway 3,9062,427
GeiloNorway 4,0332,506
GdanskPoland 3,1181,938
GalatiRomania 1,9401,206
Gor’KijRussia 3,1581,962
GorznyjRussia 1,9251,196
GridinoRussia 4,1382,572
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8131,748
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4157,094
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1741,972
GijonSpain 3,8832,413
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0721,288
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,6351,016
GoteborgSweden 3,6532,270
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6622,276
GothenburgSweden 3,6522,269
GunnarnSweden 4,1972,608
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1171,937
GabesTunisia 2,3431,456
GafsaTunisia 2,4681,534
GiresunTurkey 1,416880
GoztepeTurkey 1,430888
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3411,455
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1631,344
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2802,659
GajvoronUkraine 2,2161,377
GeniceskUkraine 1,9451,209
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8336,732
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5865,957
Galva, IlUsa 10,3546,434
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8296,730
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8296,730
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6106,593
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9166,162
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2075,722
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7137,279
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9486,182
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1696,941
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9386,797
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1926,333
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3387,045
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8516,743
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5377,169
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9486,182
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8107,339
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9976,833
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8666,752
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9876,206
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1876,330
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8336,732
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0436,241
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4036,465
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0396,860
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1226,290
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7216,041
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3657,062
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2886,393
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3326,420
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Groton, CtUsa 9,1665,696
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9156,161
GuanareVenezuela 10,8476,740
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0496,866
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0566,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -