Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0967,516
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8447,360
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4107,712
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3588,301
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9067,398
RosarioArgentina 12,1037,521
RichmondAustralia 14,0618,738
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7088,518
RecifeBrazil 8,4355,241
RemansoBrazil 9,1995,717
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6887,263
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0606,252
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8196,723
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4836,514
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4976,523
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7846,080
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3236,415
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3266,417
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9504,940
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7495,437
RuoqiangChina 5,0513,139
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3047,024
RandersDenmark 3,6202,249
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4576,498
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2666,379
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,43910,215
RumipambaEcuador 12,2617,619
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12276
Ras NsranyEgypt 8553
Ras-SedrEgypt 165102
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4035,843
RostockGermany 3,3452,079
RhodesGreece 1,024636
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3703,337
ReykhólarIceland 5,5913,474
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5323,438
RamsarIran 1,7971,117
RashtIran 1,7361,079
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2202,622
RadicofaniItaly 2,5441,581
Resia PassItaly 2,8641,779
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5551,587
RivoltoItaly 2,6571,651
Rolle PassItaly 2,7561,713
RomeItaly 2,4381,515
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4491,522
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6221,629
RumoiJapan 9,0975,653
RigaLatvia 3,2382,012
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0961,924
RodriguesMauritius 6,2343,874
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8993,666
RabatMorocco 3,8962,421
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4384,001
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4053,359
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,11210,012
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9959,939
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9589,917
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,38510,182
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6999,755
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,30110,130
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
RivasNicaragua 12,1747,565
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4052,116
RebolyRussia 3,9152,433
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1241,320
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,334829
RagaSudan 2,4131,500
RashadSudan 1,8961,178
RenkSudan 1,8881,173
RumbekSudan 2,4761,539
RanongThailand 7,0024,351
Roi EtThailand 7,2004,474
RizeTurkey 1,493928
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8961,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0491,273
RomnyUkraine 2,4561,526
RovnoUkraine 2,5241,569
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1881,359
RochaUruguay 11,6267,225
Racine, WiUsa 10,0996,276
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9746,198
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8336,732
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8336,732
Reading, PaUsa 9,4845,893
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9797,444
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0026,837
Redding, CaUsa 11,9457,423
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4097,711
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9647,435
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1786,325
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7646,067
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7646,067
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9646,192
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2856,391
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4275,858
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5546,558
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2186,350
Rockville, InUsa 10,2516,370
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5806,574
Rome, GaUsa 10,5496,555
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0606,251
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7067,275
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8587,369
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5735,949
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5026,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -