Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Katrine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Katrine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Katrine with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3871,483
In SalahAlgeria 3,0951,923
InnsbruckAustria 2,8481,770
IbiriteBrazil 9,9736,197
IguatuBrazil 8,7485,436
IlheusBrazil 9,2195,728
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4865,894
IndaialBrazil 10,8106,717
IpameriBrazil 10,2186,350
IraiBrazil 11,1776,945
IreceBrazil 9,2735,762
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2125,724
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4186,474
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2406,363
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7406,053
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8486,120
ItapevaBrazil 10,6236,601
ItirucuBrazil 9,2155,726
ItuacuBrazil 9,3655,820
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9926,830
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7055,410
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4895,275
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1825,706
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7654,825
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4267,722
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,43610,214
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3988,326
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3086,405
IzobambaEcuador 12,2207,594
IsmailiaEgypt 275171
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3057,646
IoanninaGreece 1,7241,071
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8524,258
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7773,590
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2132,618
IranshahrIran 2,6171,626
IstranaItaly 2,6951,675
IidaJapan 9,3115,786
IizukaJapan 8,8445,496
IrakoJapan 9,3055,782
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7075,411
IrozakiJapan 9,4455,869
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7495,436
IshinomakiJapan 9,4035,843
IwamizawaJapan 9,1515,687
IzuharaJapan 8,7025,407
IrbidJordan 463287
IfraneMorocco 3,7512,331
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6049,697
IlorinNigeria 3,8132,370
InchonNorth Korea 8,3265,174
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5863,471
IslamabadPakistan 3,7332,320
IquitosPeru 11,9017,396
IloiloPhilippines 9,2925,774
IasiRomania 2,1291,323
IcaRussia 9,1345,676
IlirnejRussia 8,6775,392
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2985,156
IrkutskRussia 6,2133,861
Ivdel’Russia 4,0652,526
IbizaSpain 3,2051,992
IspartaTurkey 1,059658
IstanbulTurkey 1,439894
IzmirTurkey 1,257781
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4011,492
IzmailUkraine 1,9111,187
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0436,862
Independence, KsUsa 11,0456,863
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1275,672
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2236,353
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6036,589
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9656,192
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6746,633
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4386,486
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8696,133
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3915,836
IsokaZambia 4,3172,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -